Russia, 119501, Moscow, Veernaya str., h. 2 – 145

Phone/fax: +7(495) 933-71-16
Đhone: (multichannel): +7(495) 225-44-91
e-mail: kulturfond_ofis@bk.ru
www.artvera.ru


feedback

rus
About the festival  
The Festival 2017  
The Festival 2016  
Laureates of the award "VERA"
THE FESTIVAL 2013  
THE FESTIVAL 2012  
THE FESTIVAL 2011  
The FESTIVAL 2010  
THE FESTIVAL 2009  
THE FESTIVAL 2008  
THE FESTIVAL 2007  
How to become a participant  
Charitable Auction  
Our awards  
MASS MEDIA ABOUT US  
Contacts  
News  

AWARD WINNERS OF THE TENTH "VERA" in 2016

CATEGORY OF PAINTIN

Nomination "For preservation of traditions in modern painting",

Regina Gallery, Moscow, Russia for the work of Alexei Kallima

"Children's Choir", 2016, oil on canvas, charcoal, sanguine, 215 x 414 cm.

Nomination "For unique national originality"

Gallery "Hanhalaev", Moscow, Russia for the work of Zorkito Dorzhieva

"Diary of Juliet", 2015, acrylic on canvas, 150 x 180 cm.

Nomination "For freshness of view, young talents",

Art studio and gallery Turan, the Republic of Azerbaijan for the gallery project of 4 artists:

Leila Sheeran Pakiza Kilinc, Aida Agayev and Turan Muhtarzade.

For the work by Turan Muhtarzade "Hynayahdy", 2013, oil on canvas, 300 x 250 cm. 

Nomination "For loyalty to the art"

Vladimir Lyubarov, Moscow, Russia for the work

"Slow Dance", 2009, oil on canvas, 100 x 120 cm. 

Nomination «For preservation of cultural heritage and the memory of the artist»

Gallery 60’s , Moscow, Russia for the project

"Memory of Vladimir Nemuhin" for the work "Playing a rooster", 1960, paper, mixed media, 55x44 cm.

Nomination "Dialogue of Generations"

Gallery "Ainur", The Republic of Azerbaijan for the work by Aynur Mammadova,

"Spring", 2014, oil on canvas, 70 x 50 cm. 

Nomination "The responsibility in the conversation with the community"

Julio Quaresma, Angola for his work

"The Archaeology of African Mars", 2012, oil on cardboard, canvas, 165 x 146 x 20 cm.

 

ÍNomination "For diligence and professionalism",

Renato Rodiner, Brazil for his work

"Faces" in 2015, mixing equipment, print, acrylic, wax, 100 x 70 cm.



CATEGORY OF SCULPTURE

Nomination "For devotion to the art of sculpture"

Katib Mamedov, Azerbaijan Republic for his work

"The Metamorphosis", 2011, bronze, granite, 63 x 65 x 30 cm.

Nomination "New Horizons of form creation"

Moizesh Preto Paulo, Portugal for his work

"Vulcan", in 2015, Portuguese marble, 25 x 15 x 65 cm.

CATEGORY OF PHOTOGRAPHY

Nomination "For multidimensionality of image and sense"

Arkady Plastov Foundation, Moscow, Russia to work

"Matvei," the years 1940, 50 x 70 cm.

Nomination "For the sharpness of vision"

Gallery "Christel Ann Art", Guadeloupe for the work of Jean Francois Manikoma

"Darbon route number 560", 40 x 60 cm.

CATEGORY OF APPLIED ARTS

Nomination "For the integrity of the design and successful implementation"

Vladimir Kovalev, Moscow, Russia for his work

"The Minotaur", 2015, fireclay, enamels, glazes, 118 x 98 cm.

Nomination "For the use of unconventional materials"

Malkhaz Imedashvili, Georgia for his work

"The Old Town", 2014 copper, 75 x 135 cm. 

Nomination "For the harmony and individuality,"

Arlinda Frota, Macao for work of Chinese porcelain, hand-painted 2002, Ø 36cm,

mineral powder pigments, herbal aromatic oils.

Nomination "For aesthetics in content and form"

Repunkurs, Japan, for his work

"The colors of time", in 2015, CERN, Japanese paper, 30 x 10 cm.

Nomination "For the vivid originality"

Icon Painting Workshop "Alexandria", Moscow, Russia to work

"Nicholas", 2013, wood, canvas, gesso, gold leaf and colored melted gold, egg tempera, paint, see 45h50.

CATEGORY OF MUSEOLOGY

Nomination "For Preservation and enhancement of the collection»

Gallery «NewOldArtGallery», Moscow, Russia for the work of Alexander Kharitonov,

"Hallelujah", 1978, oil on canvas, 30 x 40 cm.

Nomination "For selfless and dedicated service to art»

ARTSTORY Gallery, Moscow, Russia to work

"Flowering tree", 2015, oil on canvas, mixing technology, 170 x 140 cm. 

SPECIAL AWARDS:

For a series of works aimed at the development of cultural relations between Russia and Syria.

Natalia Ovsiyenko, Moscow, Russia for work

"Window to Palmyra", 2009, oil on canvas, 60x40 cm. And "Palmyra", 2016, oil on canvas, 40x60 cm.


BEST EXPOSITION:

Mamontov Gallery, Moscow, Russia for the collection of graphic works by Robert Falk


MODERN CLASSIC:

Sakit Mammadov, The Republic of Azerbaijan for the work, "East", 2015, oil on canvas, 200 x 150 cm.


Honorary Diploma of the Tenth Moscow International Festival of Art "Traditions and Contemporaneity" and the special prize "Applause of the jury" will be awarded: 

Rufina Abasov, The Republic of Azerbaijan

Gallery "Fine Art", Moscow, Russia

Rizwan Ismayilov, Georgia

Gallery "Stella Art International Affiliates", France

Gallery Elena Gromova, Moscow, Russia

The project "TREE", Blagoveshchensk, Russia

Romanian National Commission for UNESCO, George Petrescu

Malka Tsenziper, Israel