Russia, 119501, Moscow, Veernaya str., h. 2 – 145

Phone/fax: +7(495) 933-71-16
Đhone: (multichannel): +7(495) 225-44-91
e-mail: kulturfond_ofis@bk.ru
www.artvera.ru


feedback

rus
About the festival  
The Festival 2017  
The Festival 2016  
THE FESTIVAL 2013  
Laureates of the Festival award
THE FESTIVAL 2012  
THE FESTIVAL 2011  
The FESTIVAL 2010  
THE FESTIVAL 2009  
THE FESTIVAL 2008  
THE FESTIVAL 2007  
How to become a participant  
Charitable Auction  
Our awards  
MASS MEDIA ABOUT US  
Contacts  
News  

Moscow                                                                                          30.06.2013

                                                                                                     

Meeting minutes

of the international jury

of the Seventh Moscow International Festival of Arts

«Traditions and Contemporaneity»

 

We, the undersigned, members of the international jury:

Salakhov Tahir Teymurovich, Chairman of the international jury, national artist of the USSR, Russia and Azerbaijan, winner of the State awards of the USSR and Azerbaijan, vice-president of the Russian Academy of Arts; Leivikov Mark Georgiyevich, Chairman of the Board of trustees at the MSF of culture support and contemporary art development, honorary member of RAA; Petresku George, international expert of UNESCO; Naumov Vladimir Naumovich, honorary member of jury, film director, national actor of the USSR, president of the National academy of cinema arts and sciences, honorary member of the Russian academy of Arts, vice-chairman of the jury; Platonov Yury Pavlovich, President of the International Academy of Architecture, Moscow branch, Chief Architect of the Russian Academy of Arts; Olivitsky Jaffa – Attache on culture of Israel Embassy in Russian Federation. 

  Decided: to award with a figurine "Vera", winner’s diplomas in the following directions:

1.     PAINTING:

  1.     Nomination «For preservation of traditions in modern painting»,  awarded Oleg Molchanov, for the work «Summer top», 2011, canvas, oil, 260ő140, Kostroma, Russia        

                  

               

2.     Nomination «For unique national originality»,  awarded Namig Mamedov, for the work «Old town», 2006, canvas, oil, 83ő76, Azerbaijan Republic

 

        

3. Nomination «For originality of handwriting and identity of style»,  awarded Vladimir Lubarov, for the work «Drunk of kvass», 2009, canvas, oil, 90ő100 , Moscow, Russia

 

       

4. Nomination «For preservation of traditions in modern painting»,  Awarded Victor Cherney, for the work «River Hoper», 2013, canvas, oil, 60ő90, Moscow, Russia  

 

      

 

5. Nomination «For freshness of sight. Young talents»,  awarded Mariam Alakbarli for the project «Round dance of paints», work  «Night Baky»,2013, canvas, acryle, 100ő135, Azerbaijan Republic  

      

 

6. Nomination «For love to surrounding reality», awarded Natalia Ovsienko,  for the series «Eastern suite» . Work «Washing. India», 2012, canvas, oil, 60 ő 80, Moscow, Russia

      

 

7. Nomination «For diligence and professionalism», awarded Andrey Esionov, for the project «On seven hills», work "Morning on Petrovka" 2012, paper, watercolors, 53ő35, Moscow, Russia  

      

 

8. Nomination «For fidelity to art», awarded Natalia Somova, for the work «Gifts of Heaven and Earth», 1992. canvas, oil, 120ő150, Moscow, Russia

       

9. Nomination «For bright originality», awarded Igor Kormyshev, for the project «Dark waters of Brugge», work «Horns of Brugge», 2012, canvas, oil, 100ő120, Moscow, Russia

       

 

10. Nomination «For revival of historical traditions», awarded Yury Pantsyrev, for the work «Lit candle», 2012 , canvas, oil, 85ő70, Vladimir region, Russia

       

 

11. Nomination «For bright originality», awarded Adriana Badya, for the project «Apple Paradize», for the work «Temptation 1», 2012, canvas, oil, 60ő60, Bucharest, Romania.

       

 

                                            

2. GRAPHICS

12. Nomination «For diligence and professionalism», awarded  International confederation of artists union, for the work of Sergey Alimov  Sketch to the animated film "Bonifatsy’s Vacation" , 2008, paper, gouache, 35ő54, Moscow, Russia

      

 

                                         

3.     SCULPTURE

13. Nomination «For idea’s width and grandness of its embodiment», awarded Foundry workshop Kunstgiesserei Lauchhammer, for the work of Ferdinand Lepke (1866-1909), «Kiss», Dresden, Germany 

  

       

 

       

14. Nomination «For disinterested and dedicated service to art»,  awarded Vladimir and Danila Surovtsevs, for the project to «400 anniversary to the Romanovs House», for the work “Supreme Commander of the Russian army, Nikolay II”, 2013, bronze, 130 ő 45ő 60, Moscow, Russia

       

 

        

15. Nomination «For width of the idea and grandness of its bodiment», awarded gallery of Elena Gromova, for the work of Andrey Ostashov «Metamorphoses», 2013, 78ő44ő53, Moscow, Russia   

              

        

       

16. Nomination «For esthetics in contents and form», awarded Dmitry Dykhovichny, for the work “Scarecrow”, 2012, bronze, height 48 sm, Frankfurt,   Germany

       

 

                                                 

4. PHOTOGRAPHY

 17. Nomination «For sharpness of vision», awarded Eduard Pesov, for the work «Loss», Tbilisi, Pantheon of writers and public figures of Georgia - Mtatsminda, 1961, Moscow, Russia

       

 

        

18. Nomination «For multidimensionality of image and sense», awarded Burkhard Tomann, for the work «One moment of two worlds», years 2012-2013, Frankfurt, Germany

          

 

                                          

5.       INSTALLATION

19. Nomination «For innovative experiment and novelty of composition», awarded Tamara Nesterova, for the project "Deadly incense", work "Ashtray", 2012,  length 1.5 meters, width1.5 meters, height 1 meter, weight 150 kg, Ramenskoe, Russia

 

       

 

                                      

6. APPLIED ART

20. Nomination «For nonconventional application of known materials», awarded Diana Maiorova, for the project « Paper buffoonery», work «Closet», 2012, paper, glue, Moscow, Russia

        

 

        

21. Nomination «For bright originality», awarded Natalia Matsegora,  for the work «Pierrot», 2011, flumo, 130 sm, unique, Tula, Russia

        

 

        

22. Nomination «For esthetics in contents and form», awarded Alexey Pomelnikov, for the work earrings «Cascade», gold of 585, 19,67 gr, 84 brilliants, weight 6,07 carat. Made in 2013. Saint-Petersburg, Russia

        

 

        

23. Nomination «For nonconventional application of known materials», awarded Vladimir Dentshikov, for the project «Holy Linen», for the work «Skladen’. Temple of the Virgin», 2012, Macrame collage, nodular weaving, 100 x 45 x 45, Kiev, Ukraine

        

 

        

24. Nomination «For bright individuality», awarded Arsen Agahanyants, for the work “Motives of Urartu. Arkhar’s horn”, 2013, brass, 52ő21ő23, Tashkent, Uzbekistan

        

 

        

25. Nomination «For innovative experiment and novelty of composition», awarded Alexander Tihomirov, for the work « Vernicle », 2010, wood, tempera, wax, 33ő32, Blagovetshensk, Russia 

  

                        

                                            

7. MUSEUM   BUSINESS                                                                                 

26. Íîěčíŕöč˙ «For quality, enhancement and collection preservation», Awarded gallery «Art-Meeting», for the work of Nikolay Mamontov "At the photographer’s", end of 1920s, canvas, oil, Moscow, Russia

 

         

 

        

 27. Nomination «For disinterested and dedicated service to art» , awarded Alexander Sploshnov, for the work of Aibek Begalin " HEAVENLY JERUSALEM " 1998, canvas, oil, 180ő120sm, Moscow, Russia

        

 

         28. Nomination «For brightness and originality of exhibition work», «Alla Bylyanskaya» gallery, for the work of Sergey Basilev “Harmonica. Morning near Odessa”,  2012, canvas, oil, 100ő120,  London, GB

                             

                               

SPECIAL AWARDS

29. Award in the field of art "Vera" is given for assistance in preparation of the Seventh Moscow International festival of arts «Traditions and Contemporaneity» to the official partner of the Festival - Main production and commercial management on service of diplomatic corps at the MFA of Russia, Head – Pashko Vladimir Ivanovich

 30. Award in the field of art "Vera" is given in connection with anniversary, with award of the State award of the Russian Federation in the field of literature and art in 2012, for contribution to development of fine arts, to the Chairman of the international jury of "Traditions and Contemporaneity" festival Salakhov Tahir.

31. Award in the field of art "Vera" is given for assistance in preparation of the Seventh Moscow International festival of arts «Traditions and Contemporaneity» to Chairman of executive committee of Association of public unions "International Confederation of artists unions" - Fatkulin Masut Makhmudovich

32. Award in the field of art "Vera" is given for assistance in annual awarding ceremony “Vera” to musical producer, national artist of Russia, jazz conductor, composer, pianist, arrange maker - Kroll Anatoly Osherovich

33. Award in the field of art "Vera" is given for assistance in annual awarding ceremony “Vera” to national artists of the RSFSR, winner of state awards of USSR, art manager of the Moscow theater «Et Ńetera» - Kalyagin Alexander Aleksandrovich

      Honourable diplomas of the participants of the Sixth Moscow International Festival of Arts «Traditions and Contemporaneity» and special awards «Jury applause» are given to:

1. Konev Vladimir, Novokuybyshevsk, Russia

2. Makeev Victor Ivanovich, Moscow, Russia

3. Vladimir Mikhaylov, St. Petersburg, Russia

4. Leivikova Alina, Vienna, Austria

5. Armat Bektas, Astana, Kazakhstan

6. Eset Chamayeva, Grozny, Chechnya

7. Saakian Alexander, St. Petersburg, Russia

8. Stass Shpanin, State of Massachusetts, Agavam, United States of America

9. Itsai U, Guansi, People’s Republic of China

10. Smirnov Alexander, Moscow, Russia

11. Evgenia Shirkina, Moscow, Russia

12. Art Alliance gallery, Moscow, Russia

13. Astaulov Pavel, Tambov, Russia

14. Kravchuk Victoria, Moscow, Russia