Russia, 119501, Moscow, Veernaya str., h. 2 – 145

Phone/fax: +7(495) 933-71-16
Šhone: (multichannel): +7(495) 225-44-91
e-mail: kulturfond_ofis@bk.ru
www.artvera.ru


feedback

rus
About the festival  
The Festival 2017  
The Festival 2016  
THE FESTIVAL 2013  
Awarding ceremony "Vera"
THE FESTIVAL 2012  
THE FESTIVAL 2011  
The FESTIVAL 2010  
THE FESTIVAL 2009  
THE FESTIVAL 2008  
THE FESTIVAL 2007  
How to become a participant  
Charitable Auction  
Our awards  
MASS MEDIA ABOUT US  
Contacts  
News  

Awarding ceremony "Vera" in the field of art took place at ET CETERA theater

 

On July, 1 at ET CETERA theater an awarding ceremony "Vera" in the field of art took place resulting from the Seventh Moscow International Festival of Arts "Traditions and Contemporaneity" which was open from June, 26 to June, 30 in the Central House of Artist.

The figurine-award "Vera" made by a deserved artist of the Russian Federation and sculptor V. Mitroshin, author of prizes for many Russian and foreign competitions, became a symbol of the "Traditions and Contemporaneity" festival. The award symbolizes belief in creativity, love and success. For nominees the award is a visible embodiment of self-confidence and incentive for further creativity.

 

  

  

  

  

 

For the award more than 300 artists from Russia, the USA, Austria, Germany, Holland, India, Italy, Spain, China, Portugal, Romania, Japan, Canada, Switzerland, Azerbaijan, Armenia, Kazakhstan, Uzbekistan, Ukraine, Tajikistan and Belarus were straggling.

 

This year the international jury consisted of:

·Salakhov Tahir Teymurovich, Chairman of the international jury, national artist of the USSR, Russia and Azerbaijan, winner of the State awards of the USSR and Azerbaijan, vice-president of the Russian Academy of Arts;

·Leivikov Mark Georgiyevich, Chairman of the Board of trustees at the MSF of culture support and contemporary art development, honorary member of RAA;

·Petresku George, international expert of UNESCO;

·Marts Lyudmila Viktorovna - Head of Sculpture department in STG;

·Naumov Vladimir Naumovich, honorary member of jury, film director, national actor of the USSR, president of the National academy of cinema arts and sciences, honorary member of the Russian academy of Arts, vice-chairman of the jury;

·Platonov Yury Pavlovich, President of the International Academy of Architecture, Moscow branch, Chief Architect of the Russian Academy of Arts;

·Olivitsky Jaffa – Attache on culture of Israel Embassy in Russian Federation.

 

   

  

  

 

 

 

Members of the international jury of the Seventh Moscow International Festival of arts “Traditions and Contemporaneity” decided to award with a figurine "Vera", winner’s diplomas in the following directions:

 

1.     PAINTING:

 

1.     Nomination «For preservation of traditions in modern painting»

    awarded Oleg Molchanov, for the work «Summer top», 2011, canvas, oil, 260õ140, Kostroma, Russia     

    

2.     Nomination «For unique national originality»

     awarded Namig Mamedov, for the work «Old town», 2006, canvas, oil, 83õ76, Azerbaijan Republic

 

    3. Nomination «For originality of handwriting and identity of style», 

    awarded Vladimir Lubarov, for the work «Drunk of kvass», 2009, canvas, oil, 90õ100 , Moscow, Russia

 

    4. Nomination «For preservation of traditions in modern painting»

    Awarded Victor Cherney, for the work «River Hoper», 2013, canvas, oil,

    60õ90, Moscow, Russia

 

    5. Nomination «For freshness of sight. Young talents»

    awarded Mariam Alakbarli for the project «Round dance of paints», work 

   «Night Baky»,2013, canvas, acryle, 100õ135, Azerbaijan Republic

 

    6. Nomination «For love to surrounding reality»,

awarded Natalia Ovsienko,  for the series «Eastern suite» . Work «Washing. India», 2012, canvas, oil, 60 õ 80, Moscow, Russia

 

    7. Nomination «For diligence and professionalism»,

awarded Andrey Esionov, for the project «On seven hills», work "Morning on Pokrovka" 2012, paper, watercolors, 53õ35, Moscow, Russia

 

    8. Nomination «For fidelity to art»,

awarded Natalia Somova, for the work «Gifts of Heaven and Earth», 1992. canvas, oil, 120õ150, Moscow, Russia

   

    9. Nomination «For bright originality»,

awarded Igor Kormyshev, for the project «Dark waters of Brugge», work «Horns of Brugge», 2012, canvas, oil, 100õ120, Moscow, Russia

   

    10. Nomination «For revival of historical traditions»,

awarded Yury Pantsyrev, for the work «Lit candle», 2012 , canvas, oil, 85õ70, Vladimir region, Russia

  

    11. Nomination «For bright originality»,

awarded Adriana Badya, for the project «Apple Paradize», for the work «Temptation 1», 2012, canvas, oil, 60õ60, Bucharest, Romania.

  

   

  

  

                     

2. GRAPHICS

 

    12. Nomination «For diligence and professionalism», awarded

    International confederation of artists union, for the work of Sergey Alimov   

     Sketch to the animated film "Bonifatsy’s Vacation" , 2008, paper, gouache, 35õ54, Moscow, Russia

3.     SCULPTURE

 

     13. Nomination «For idea’s width and grandness of its embodiment», 

     awarded Foundry workshop Kunstgiesserei Lauchhammer,

     for the work of Ferdinand Lepke (1866-1909), «Kiss», Dresden, Germany 

 

    14. Nomination «For disinterested and dedicated service to art», 

awarded Vladimir and Danila Surovtsevs, for the project to «400 anniversary to the Romanovs House», for the work “Supreme Commander of the Russian army, Nikolay II”, 2013, bronze, 130 õ 45õ 60, Moscow, Russia

 

15. Nomination «For width of the idea and grandness of its embodiment»,       

awarded gallery of Elena Gromova, for the work of Andrey Ostashov «Metamorphoses», 2013, 78õ44õ53, Moscow, Russia   

     

    16. Nomination «For esthetics in contents and form», awarded Dmitry

    Dykhovichny, for the work “Scarecrow”, 2012, bronze, height 48 sm, Frankfurt, 

    Germany

 

                         4. PHOTOGRAPHY

 

    17. Nomination «For sharpness of vision», awarded Eduard Pesov,

for the work «Loss», Tbilisi, Pantheon of writers and public figures of Georgia - Mtatsminda, 1961, Moscow, Russia

 

     18. Nomination «For multidimensionality of image and sense»,

awarded Burkhard Tomann, for the work «One moment of two worlds», years 2012-2013,

    Frankfurt, Germany

 

  

  

   

  

                                                                           

5.       ČĶŃŅĄĖĖßÖČß

 

    19. Nomination «For innovative experiment and novelty of composition» 

awarded Tamara Nesterova, for the project "Deadly incense", work "Ashtray", 2012,  length 1.5 meters, width1.5 meters, height 1 meter, weight 150 kg, Ramenskoe, Russia

 

                    6. APPLIED ART

 

     20. Nomination «For nonconventional application of known materials»

awarded Diana Maiorova, for the project « Paper buffoonery», work «Closet», 2012, paper, glue, Moscow, Russia

     21. Nomination «For bright originality», awarded Natalia Matsegora, 

     for the work «Pierrot», 2011, flumo, 130 sm, unique, Tula, Russia

 

22. Nomination «For esthetics in contents and form», awarded Alexey Pomelnikov, for the work earrings «Cascade», gold of 585, 19,67 gr, 84 brilliants, weight 6,07 carat. Made in 2013. Saint-Petersburg, Russia

    

     23. Nomination «For nonconventional application of known materials»  

     awarded Vladimir Dentshikov, for the project «Holy Linen»,

for the work «Skladen’. Temple of the Virgin», 2012, Macrame collage, nodular weaving, 100 x 45 x 45, Kiev, Ukraine

 

     24. Nomination «For bright individuality», awarded Arsen Agahanyants,  

for the work “Motives of Urartu. Arkhar’s horn”, 2013, brass, 52õ21õ23, Tashkent, Uzbekistan

 

     25. Nomination «For innovative experiment and novelty of composition»,

     awarded Alexander Tihomirov, for the work « Vernicle », 2010,

     wood, tempera, wax, 33õ32, Blagovetshensk, Russia

 

   

  

  

                          

                               

6. MUSEUM BUSINESS                                                                              

     26. Ķīģčķąöč˙ «For quality, enhancement and collection preservation»,

Awarded gallery «Art-Meeting», for the work of Nikolay Mamontov "At the photographer’s", end of 1920s, canvas, oil, Moscow, Russia

 

27. Nomination «For disinterested and dedicated service to art» 

Awarded Alexander Sploshnov, for the work of Aibek Begalin " HEAVENLY JERUSALEM " 1998, canvas, oil, 180õ120sm, Moscow, Russia

 

28. Nomination «For brightness and originality of exhibition work», «Alla Bylyanskaya» gallery, for the work of Sergey Basilev “Harmonica. Morning near Odessa”, 2012, canvas, oil, 100õ120,  London, GB

              

                SPECIAL AWARDS

 

     28. Award in the field of art "Vera" is given for assistance in preparation of the Seventh Moscow International festival of arts «Traditions and Contemporaneity» to the official partner of the Festival - Main production and commercial management on service of diplomatic corps at the MFA of Russia, Head – Pashko Vladimir Ivanovich

    

     29. Award in the field of art "Vera" is given in connection with anniversary, with award of the State award of the Russian Federation in the field of literature and art in 2012, for contribution to development of fine arts, to the Chairman of the international jury of "Traditions and Contemporaneity" festival Salakhov Tahir.

 

     30. Award in the field of art "Vera" is given for assistance in preparation of the Seventh Moscow International festival of arts «Traditions and Contemporaneity» to Chairman of executive committee of Association of public unions "International Confederation of artists unions" - Fatkulin Masut Makhmudovich

 

       31. Award in the field of art "Vera" is given for assistance in annual awarding ceremony “Vera” to musical producer, national artist of Russia, jazz conductor, composer, pianist,

arrange maker - Kroll Anatoly Osherovich

     32. Award in the field of art "Vera" is given for assistance in annual awarding ceremony “Vera” to national artists of the RSFSR, winner of state awards of USSR, art manager of the Moscow theater «Et Ńetera» - Kalyagin Alexander Aleksandrovich

 

      Honourable diplomas of the participants of the Sixth Moscow International Festival of Arts «Traditions and Contemporaneity» and special awards «Jury applause» are given to:

1. Konev Vladimir, Novokuybyshevsk, Russia

2. Makeev Victor Ivanovich, Moscow, Russia

3. Vladimir Mikhaylov, St. Petersburg, Russia

4. Leivikova Alina, Vienna, Austria

5. Armat Bektas, Astana, Kazakhstan

6. Eset Chamayeva, Grozny, Chechnya

7. Saakian Alexander, St. Petersburg, Russia

8. Stass Shpanin, State of Massachusetts, Agavam, United States of America

9. Itsai U, Guansi, People’s Republic of China

10. Smirnov Alexander, Moscow, Russia

11. Evgenia Shirkina, Moscow, Russia

12. Art Alliance gallery, Moscow, Russia

13. Astaulov Pavel, Tambov, Russia

       14. Kravchuk Victoria, Moscow, Russia

 

  

  

   

  

 

 

 

Participants of the ceremony were: Honorary member of the Russian Academy of Arts, President of the Moscow Social Foundation of culture support and contemporary art development Vera Nikolaevna Kiseleva; Plenipotentiary Ambassador of the Azerbaijan Republic in the Russian Federation Polad Bülbüloğlu; Chairman of the Board of trustees of the Foundation, Honorary member of the Russian Academy of Arts Mark Georgiyevich Leivikov; Head of the department of personal collections at the Pushkin Museum of Fine Arts Avtonomova Natalia Borisovna; Honored worker of art of the Russian Federation, member of the union of composers and union of cinematographers Igor Vasilyevich Kantyukov;  representative of the international charity foundation of Vladimir Spivakov Elena Anatolyevna Kochergina; actress, TV host Ksenia Strizh; rector of art institute of Surikov Lyubavin Anatoly Aleksandrovich; Representative of the Commission of the Russian Federation for UNESCO Oreshina Maria Alekseevna and other known figures of politics and culture.

 

In the festive concert devoted to the awarding ceremony for the winners of the Seventh Moscow International Festival of Arts "Traditions and Contemporaneity" took part known musicians and performers: Big-bend "Orpheus" - art director, Honored worker of arts of the Russian Federation, composer, arrange maker, conductor, contrabass player, member of the union of composers and union of cinematographers Igor Vasilyevich Kantyukov; jazz conductor, composer, pianist, arrange maker, national actor of Russia Anatoly Kroll; known Russian and American pianist and composer Valery Grokhovsky; most demanded jazz singer of Russia Anna Buturlina; author and performer of classical romance, French shansonny culture Inna Subbotina; winner of the international jazz festivals Karina Kozhevnikova; winner of Gran Pri V open Festival of children and youth by George Gershwin Vage Hachatryan;  composer and jazz singer Yuliana Rogatchyova; participants of "Fight of Choruses" teleproject - Chorus of Moscow; singer and actress, winner of All-Russian and International theatrical and musical competitions Irina Zaitseva and many others.

 

The ceremony was managed by National actor of Russia Dmitry Kharatyan and Inna Subbotina