Russia, 119501, Moscow, Veernaya str., h. 2 – 145

Phone/fax: +7(495) 933-71-16
Ðhone: (multichannel): +7(495) 225-44-91
e-mail: kulturfond_ofis@bk.ru
www.artvera.ru


feedback

rus
About the festival  
The Festival 2017  
The Festival 2016  
THE FESTIVAL 2013  
THE FESTIVAL 2012  
THE FESTIVAL 2011  
Laureates of the award “BELIEF”
The FESTIVAL 2010  
THE FESTIVAL 2009  
THE FESTIVAL 2008  
THE FESTIVAL 2007  
How to become a participant  
Charitable Auction  
Our awards  
MASS MEDIA ABOUT US  
Contacts  
News  

Laureates of the Festival award – the bronze figurine “BELIEF”

 

 

1. PAINTING:

1. Nomination “For preservation of traditions in modern painting”

The national artist of the Russian Federation Nesterenko Vassily, Moscow, Russia, «Sajan», 150x235sm, oil on canvas, 2011.

 

2. Nomination “For preservation of traditions in modern painting”

The national artist of the Russian Federation Belyukin Dmitry, Moscow, Russia,«Petrovskoye. The Estate of the Hannibal Family. Spring Flood», 75õ100sm., oil on canvas, 2005

 

3.Nomination “For unique national originality”

National Commission of Romania for UNESCO for the project “Romanian Art and Spirituality”(artists Constantine Andrei, Paleologu Ciprian, Hrimiuc Catalin Cheorghe).

 

4. Nomination “For unique national originality"

Gallery STG-ART, Boomants , France, Israel, «A Girl with a Key», 90õ85sm, Acrylic Paints on embossed canvas, 2008.

 

5. Nomination «For originality of drawing and individuality of style»

Frolov Petr, France, «Warm evening in Little Holland» 2010. Oil on Canvas. 135õ155 cm.

 

6. Nomination “For diligence and professionalism”

Mitkov Pavel, Bulgaria, Sofia, “Creation”, 200x100 cm, Oil on canvas, 2007

 

7. Nomination “For freshness of a sight“

Infelicina Eugenia, Moscow, Russia, «The House of Fisherman» oil on canvas, 70 x 90sm, 2010.

 

8. Nomination «For originality of drawing and individuality of style»

Mammadov Sakit, Azerbaijan, «Feast»,48x36sm, canvas,oil,2007.

 

9. Nomination “For width of a plan and grandiosity of an embodiment”

Gallery «Shtern», Moscow, Russia, «South wind» V.Karnachev, A.Parshkov, D.Syrov, Karnachev V., "Fishing morning",2008,canvas,oils,80õ100 cm. Parshkov A., "Mermaid Maniasha",2010,canvas,oils,90õ100 cm., Syrov D., "Rain",2008,canvas,oils,90õ75 cm.

 

10. Nomination “For preservation of a cultural heritage and memory of the artist”

Dubrunfaut Edmon, "Autumn shooting" 1972-1983, 290õ252sm.

 

11. Nomination “For a long creative life and fidelity to art”

The national artist of the Russian Federation Zaitsev Slava, Moscow, Russia, « Surprise», Oil Pastel/paper, 2005, 70õ50sm.

 

12. Nomination “For diligence and professionalism”

Ovsienko Natalia, Moscow, Russia,“Spring Melancholy”, 50x60sm, oil/canvas, 2010.

 

13. Nomination “For diligence and professionalism”

Ivan Vladimirovich Ignatkov, Moscow, Russia, CPAU President, Opening of the 2-nd exhibition of CPAU artists (EU Ambassador’s Residence). Ambassador Fernando M. Valenzuello, Head of the Delegation of the European Union and his spouse in the center

 

14. Nomination “For freshness of a sight“

Levin Misha, Moscow, Russia, «Oistrakh», oil on canvas, 100 cm x 120 cm, 2010.

 

15. Nomination “For multidimensionality of an image and sense”

Art Gallery Atelier 17, Moscow, Russia, Marina Sharipova, (MAKE) «Motherhood», oil on canvas, 103x83sm, 1992.

 

2. GRAPHIC ARTS:

16. Nomination «For brightness and resembles a book illustration»

The Gallery «5 Dom», Vorobiev Sergei, Russia, «One Hundred Years of Solitude»,diam 100mm,paper,etching, 2005.

 

17. Nomination “For diligence and professionalism”

Lenn Misha, Boston,USA, «Five O’Clock.Tea»,56x56sm,paper,watercolor,2003.

 

3. SCULPTURE:

18. Nomination «For the most appropriate interpretation of the form and volume in space»

The national artist of the Russian Federation Surovtsev Vladimir and Surovtsev Danila, Moscow, Russia,«The Marshal of Soviet Union K.K. Rokossovsky», 2010. Loam. 330õ285õ98sm.

 

19. Nomination “For width of a plan and grandiosity of an embodiment”

Gallery « Art-buro XXI», Ivan Korzhev, Moscow, Russia, «Judith ÕÕI» 2010, painted moulding stone, 125õ28õ24 cm.

 

20. Nomination «For the best using of properties of a material»

«Gallery 3D», A. Taratinov , Moscow, Russia,"The cat", bronze, 1999.

 

4. PHOTOGRAPHY:

21. Nomination “For multi-dimensional image and sense”

Anisimov Sergey (Salekhard, Russia) for a series of photographs «Arktika», foto «Svalbard’s calm», 75 õ 50sm.

 

22. Nomination “For the love to the surrounding reality“

Maleev Valery, Moscow, Russia, «Gimalaysky Bear», 42õ28 sm,photo, 2008.

 

5. APPLIED ART:

23. Nomination “For a bright originality”

Matsegora Natalia, Moscow, Russia,"Smal organ-grinder", Livingdoll, 60 sm, one-of-a-kind, 2010.

 

6. MUSEUM BUSINESS:

24. Nomination “For quality, preservation and augmenting of the collection”

Aleksandra Novikova, Moscow, Russia, «The boy with a doll», porcelain, Private collection of the Germania 1910-1930.

 

25. Nomination «For the sharpness of a vision»

Ivan Salahov, Moscow, Russia, Unknown artist «Portrait of unknown», 60x45sm,oil on canvas, private collection, end of 18 cent. Before and after restoration.