Russia, 119501, Moscow, Veernaya str., h. 2 – 145

Phone/fax: +7(495) 933-71-16
Ðhone: (multichannel): +7(495) 225-44-91
e-mail: kulturfond_ofis@bk.ru
www.artvera.ru


feedback

rus
About the festival  
The Festival 2017  
The Festival 2016  
THE FESTIVAL 2013  
THE FESTIVAL 2012  
THE FESTIVAL 2011  
The FESTIVAL 2010  
THE FESTIVAL 2009  
Participants
THE FESTIVAL 2008  
THE FESTIVAL 2007  
How to become a participant  
Charitable Auction  
Our awards  
MASS MEDIA ABOUT US  
Contacts  
News  

Best painters, sculptors, photographers, masters of graphics and applied arts, and galleries from 22 countries of the world participated in the Third Moscow International Festival of Arts «Traditions and Contemporaneity»:

1. Armenia

2. Azerbaijan

3. Bulgaria

4. Germany

5. Israel

6. Italy

7. Spain

8. Kazakhstan

9. Canada

10. Colombia

11. Lithuania

12. Portugal

13. Poland

14. Russia

15. The USA

16. Tatarstan republic

17. Turkey

18. Ukraine

19. France

20. Czechia

21. Spain

22. Hungary

 

Regions of Russia represented by the participants:

Central federal district

1. Moscow

2. Moscow Region

- Khimki

- Pushkino

- Mytischi

3. Tambov

4. Tula

5. Bryansk

6. Smolensk

Privolzhsky federal district

7. Nizhni Novgorod

8. Orenburg

9. Penza

10. Engels, Saratov region

11. Kazan, Tatarstan republic

12. Perm

 Southern federal district

13. Krasnodar

14. Rostov-on-Don

15. Grozny, Chechen republic

Siberian federal district

16. Republic Buryatiya

17. Irkutsk

18. Krasnoyarsk region

19. Novosibirsk

20. Tomsk

Northwest federal district

21. Vologda

22. Kaliningrad

23. St.-Petersburg

 

Urals federal district

24. Nizhnevartovsk, Hunts-Mansijsky autonomous region

25. Salekhard, Yamal-Nenets autonomous region

26. Tobolsk, Tyumen region

27. Chelyabinsk

28. Yekaterinburg

 

Participants of the Third Moscow International Festival of Arts «Traditions and Contemporaneity»:

 1. Ester Elena, Moscow

2. Kotlyarova Julia, Moscow

3. Rozhkova Ekaterina, Moscow

4. Gelbras Vitally, Moscow

5. Aidan Gallery, Moscow

6. Farman Gulamov, Azerbaijan

7. Suvorov Alexander, Moscow

8. Suvorova Maria, Moscow

9. Lotova Varvara, Moscow

10. Usachyov Feodor, Moscow

11. Buravleva Evgenie, Moscow

12. Plotnikov Egor, Moscow

13. Samodin Dmitry, Moscow

14. Sorokin Alexander, Moscow

15. Malinina Julia, Moscow

16. The ministry of Culture of the Tatarstan republic

17. Eset Chamaeva, Chechen Republic

18. Said Elmirzaev, Chechen Republic

19. Ivan Sahnenko, Moscow

20. Avetik Abadzhjan, Armenia

21. Vyacheslav Agabalaev, Russia

22. Jury Popkov, Moscow

23. Alexander Korolev, St.-Petersburg

24. Alexander Smirnov, Moscow

25. Ekaterina Rozhdestvenskaja, Moscow

26. Vyacheslav Zaitsev, Moscow

27. Olga von Frantskevich-Eransson, Moscow

28. Onik Sahakian, Portugal

29. Plastov Nikolay Nikolaevich, Moscow

30. Gallery “Maricevic Fine Art&Antiques”, Moscow

31. Mamontov Gallery, Moscow

32. Ekaterina Vahina, Moscow

33. Valentina Safina, Moscow

34. Solomatina Tatiana, Moscow

35. Gajrabekova Aset, Moscow

36. Edilberto Calderon, Colombia

37. The Moscow Club of Fine Arts Collectors, Moscow

38. Vejdi Rashidov, Bulgaria

39. Vladimir Surovtsev, Moscow

40. Samoukova Elena, Canada

41. Victor Cherney

42. Habarov Vyacheslav, Moscow

43. Ivanov Oleg, Moscow

44. Beljaev Dmitry, Moscow

45. Uvarov Boris, Moscow

46. Karavajtsev Andrey, Moscow

47. Podkopaeva Irina, Moscow

48. Reshetnjak Natalya, Moscow

49. Potapov Vladimir, Moscow

50. Andrey Poljakov, Moscow

51. Vladimir Chumakov-Orleansky, Moscow

52. Rita Haso, Moscow

53. Andrey Epishin, Moscow

54. Timchenko Alla, Moscow

55. Ekaterina Abramova, Moscow

56. Troshin Sergey, Moscow

57. Videnskaya Anna, Moscow

58. Gavrilova Lyudmila, Moscow

59. Lydia Yermolina, Moscow

60. Isaeva Natalia, Moscow

61. Bobrovskaya Maria, Moscow

62. Pilija Maria, Moscow

63. Kochubey Katerina, Moscow

64. Melnikova Maria, Moscow

65. Ivan Krivshinko, Moscow

66. Zinovkins Galina and Victor, Moscow

67. Eroshkin Michael, Moscow

68. Andrey Gapienko, Moscow

69. Kuzin Maxim, Moscow

70. Baranov Jury, Moscow

71. Fedotov Alexander, Moscow

72. George Volodko, Moscow

73. Olesya Majdibor, Rostov-on-Don

74. Siproshvili Givi, Moscow

75. Smagina Irina, Moscow

76. Gallery "K-art", St.-Petersburg

77. Sirotkin Alexander, Moscow

78. Merkulov Vladimir, Moscow

79. Logvinov Nikolay, Moscow

80. "Inva-studio", Krasnodar

81. Fund "Philanthropist", Moscow

82. MIS "Pilgrim", Moscow

83. Kodzaeva Maria, Moscow

84. Belenikin Valery, the USA

85. FGUP Izdatcenter "Mark"

86. Obuhovsky Jury, Moscow

87. Vorobiev Evgenie, Moscow

88. Kuklacheva Ekaterina, Moscow

89. Lazareva Irina, Moscow

90. Dobaev Peter, Moscow

91. The international Fund “Erzi”

92. Alexander Sajbedinov, Tomsk

93. Children's Theatre "Ecol’"

94. Melojan Gegam, Armenia

95. Fok Peter, Moscow

96. Oleg Timoshin, Moscow

97. Serafim Altaev, Moscow

98. Galaterra (Terekhova Galina), Moscow

99. Nazim Mehmet, Turkey

100. Olga Durova, Moscow

101. Stepanjak Tatiana, Moscow

102. Evgenie Netra, Moscow

103. Vasileva Marina, Moscow

104. Lubov Zubova, Moscow

105. Victor Alan, Moscow

106. Genghis Khan Hasaev, Chechen Republic

107. Irma Papaskiri, Moscow

108. Vadim Grinberg, the USA - Ukraine

109. Igor Kormyshev, Moscow

110. Grigory Pototsky, Moscow

111. Alekperova Vita, Moscow

112. Safaryan Suren, Armenia

113. Alexander Saakjan, Moscow

114. Alina Sobeh, Moscow

115. Svetlana Abramova, Moscow

116. Evgenie Grave, Moscow

117. Jeanne Grif, Moscow

118. Panteleev Sergey, Moscow

119. TSEDRO

120. Nikolay Ivanov, Moscow

121. Habarova Ekaterina, Moscow

122. La Gazette des Arts, France

123. Gallery 7 Arts

124. Oleg Kljukin, Moscow

125. Group of companies "Euroservices", Moscow

126. Davidov Vyacheslav, Moscow

127. Gallery of arts «Studio 17»

128. Aida Hanemajer, Moscow

129. Aidarov Iljas, Moscow

130. Aidarova Polina, Moscow

131. Marianna Golubeva, St.-Petersburg

132. Vidmantas Vajtkjavichus, Lithuania

133. Evaldas Shemetulskis, Lithuania

134. Gallery «The House of Maitreya. Hollywood», the USA

135. Andrey Mandzhos, Moscow

136. Pelman Grigory with the project «Museum of Russian art «Diary of one person. Opening the truth. Russian episode XXI»

137. Schurihina Irina, Moscow

138. Asya Oll, Moscow

139. Nina Krasnova, Moscow

140. Malka Tsentsiper, Israel

141. Adus Natalya, Moscow

142. Sikstel Tamara, Moscow

143. Korshunova Elena, Moscow

144. Esmont Maria, Moscow

145. Pobedova Olga, Moscow

146. Schedrova Natalya, Moscow

147. Oleg Tsvetkov, Moscow

148. Alexander Korolev, Moscow

149. Nosova Svetlana, Moscow

150. Orazbaeva Ajgul, Kazakhstan

151. The Moscow state art gallery of the national artist of the USSR A.Shilov

152. Igor Andrians, Moscow

153. Victor Koshevoj, Moscow

154. Dryjin Konstantin, Moscow

155. Victoria Teneta, Moscow

156. Soldatkin Vladimir, Moscow

157. Kalashnikova Elena, Moscow

158. Alekseeva-Blinova Nadejda, Moscow

159. Chernomor Xenia, Moscow

160. Daurova Ruma, Moscow

161. Vlad Kravchuk, Moscow

162. Yaroslavtsev Valery, Moscow

163. Violetta Litvinova, Moscow

164. Maukov Igor, Moscow

165. Polyanskaya Natalya, Moscow

166. Zhostovo factory of decorative art

167. The Orenburg regional museum of fine arts

168. National Association of Ship-owners, Moscow

169. Michele Susini, France

170. Celine Mallet, France

171. Alexei Bobrusov, Russia-France

172. Anna Kocharyan, France

173. Vera Arutyunyan, the USA

174. Rinat Animaev, France-Russia

175. Istvan Necsco, France-Hungary

176. The Russian Academy of arts, Moscow

177. Alina Shapiro, the USA

178. Berik Kulmamirov, Kazakhstan

179. Carole Barlowe, the USA

180. Dellamarie Perilli, the USA

181. Eliza Milevski Vaneva, France

182. Lauren Grace Roth, the USA

183. Leila Elias, the USA

184. Marta Vaneva, Macedonia

185. Michele Bonelli, the USA

186. Nadia Rivest, the USA

187. Olga Papkovitch, the USA

188. Renata Pawlik-Kiebdij, Poland

189. Ricardo Devia, the USA

190. Ruth llanillo Leal, Spain

191. Stacey Wexler, the USA

192. Aidar Khusainov, Kazakhstan

193. «Alexander Burganov's museum», Moscow

194. Daniele Veneziani, Italy

195. Zueva Galina Aleksandrovna, Moscow

196. Cherenkova Maria, Ekaterinburg

197. Grebenschikova Natalya, Sverdlovsk region

198. Skripkina Varvara, St.-Petersburg

199. Bokareva Olga, Moscow

200. Eroshenko Natalya, Moscow

201. Ischenko Elena, Moscow

202. Dinets Victoria, Moscow

203. Sorokina Galina, Moscow

204. Grant Natalya, Moscow

205. Matsegora Natalya, Tula

206. Jusova Vera, Moscow

207. Jusova Zynaida, Moscow

208. Izvolskaya Olga, Moscow

209. Brusensky Roman, Smolensk

210. Mastykina Elena, Smolensk

211. Konstantinova Lada, Moscow

212. Churkina Larissa, Moscow

213. Zaharova Irina, Moscow

214. Museum of Unique Dolls, Moscow

215. Zhavoronkova Marina, Moscow

216. Ivanova Margarita, Moscow

217. Naumova Natalya, Moscow

218. Egupets Olga, Moscow

219. Lustina Irina, Moscow

220. Rjabchikova Angelina, Moscow

221. Mescherjakova Irina, Moscow

222. Gataulina Alfira

223. Elshina Elena, Moscow

224. Pisareva Elena, Moscow

225. Okatova Alexandra, Moscow

226. Mamaeva Valentine, Moscow

227. Oleneva Elena, Moscow

228. Boutique-gallery Echelle, Moscow

229. Hildegard Gunzel, Germany

230. Rezanova Svetlana, Sverdlovsk region

231. Ilyina Elena, Czechia

232. Yurkina Natalya, Moscow

233. Katya Medvedeva, Russia

234. «Stella Art International», France