Russia, 119501, Moscow, Veernaya str., h. 2 – 145

Phone/fax: +7(495) 933-71-16
Ðhone: (multichannel): +7(495) 225-44-91
e-mail: kulturfond_ofis@bk.ru
www.artvera.ru


feedback

rus
About the festival  
The Festival 2017  
The Festival 2016  
THE FESTIVAL 2013  
THE FESTIVAL 2012  
THE FESTIVAL 2011  
The FESTIVAL 2010  
THE FESTIVAL 2009  
THE FESTIVAL 2008  
Laureates of the award “BELIEF”
THE FESTIVAL 2007  
How to become a participant  
Charitable Auction  
Our awards  
MASS MEDIA ABOUT US  
Contacts  
News  

Laureates of the Festival award – the bronze figurine “BELIEF”

Painting

Nomination “For preservation of traditions in contemporary painting”
Mr. Igor Obrosov (Moscow, Russia)
“Winter in the Village”
canvas, tempera, 153õ179, Russia, 1990

Nomination “For originality of handwriting and individuality of style”
Mr. Aydarov Ilias (Moscow, Russia)
“Standard of Purity”
canvas, oil, 95õ145, Russia, 2007

Nomination “For unique national originality”
Mr. Dmitriy Sandjiev (Moscow, Russia)
Cycle “Myths of the Planet”
canvas, mixed technique, 240õ90, Tadjikistan, 2006

Nomination “For abstract profundity and variety of associations”
Mr. Michael Gelman (San-Francisco, USA)
“Lovers”
fiberboard, 200õ100, USA, 1988

Nomination “For conformity of the chosen technique to artistic perception”
Mr. Ngo Suan Bin (Vietnam)
“Ruins of the Dynasty”
canvas, oil, 120õ100, Vietnam, 2008

Nomination “For the freshness of the view”
Mr. Igor Goncharov (Krasnoyarsk region, Russia)
“Angel”
canvas, oil, Russia, 2004

Nomination “For the freshness of the view”
Mr. Sergey Torop (Krasnoyarsk region, Russia)
Portrait “Sonya with a Watermelon”
paper, pastel, Russia, 2006

Graphic Art

Nomination “For revival of historical traditions and national originality”
Mr. Angel Gescheff (Bulgaria)
“The Series of Glagolitic Signs – L, People, 20”
mixed technique, 68õ121, Bulgaria, 2007

Nomination “For ideas’ originality and author’s unicity”
Mr. Konstantin Kalinovich (Saint-Petersburg, Russia)
“Bestiary of Apocalypse. Summer.”
graphics, etching, 20õ30, Russia, 2007, Vadim Zverev Gallery

Nomination “For diligence and professionalism”
Mr. Konstantin Vasilyev (Moscow, Russia)
From the series “Baby Album”: “Let’s Go!”
mixed technique, 67õ84, Russia, 2001, Art Salon “Classic”

Applied Arts

Nomination “For unconventional application of known materials”
Mr. Dmitriy Tsedro (Moscow, Russia)
The watch “Saint George”
gold, brilliants, rubies, handicraft

Nomination “For integrity of conception and successful realization”
Mr. Alexander Glazkov (Moscow, Russia)
“Holy Trinity”
mosaic panel, Russia, 2008, Studio “Alexandria”

Nomination “For outstanding peculiarity”
The “World Dolls” Project Ms. Siu Ling Wang (Germany)
The doll “Noella”
porcelain, Germany, 2008

Nomination “For aesthetics in contents and form”
Ms. Olga Pobedova (Moscow, Russia)
“Big Pyramid”
optic glass, Russia, 2001, Creative Assosiation “Irida”

Sculpture

Nomination “For successful interpretation of the shape and size in space”
Mr. Tuan (USA)
“Tranquillity”
bronze, h 74 cm, USA, 2006

Nomination “For experiments in shaping”
Mr. Katab Mamedov (Azerbaijan)
“Conceptual Trunk”
h 1 m, Azerbaijan, 2005

Nomination “For integrity of conception and successful realization”
Mr. Vladimir Surovcev (Moscow, Russia)
The monument to A.P.Chehov
bronze, Russia, 2007

Nomination “For innovative experiment and newness of composition”
Bumanc (Israel)
“Playing the Harp”
bronze, platinum, 58õ55õ24, 2008, STG-Art gallery

Nomination “For the best use of the material’s properties”
Mr. Dashi Namdakov (Buryatia, Russia)
“The King Bird”
bronze, 90õ64õ48, Buryatia, 2007

Photography

Nomination “For acuity of vision”
Ms. Svetlana Zadorina (Moscow, Russia)
“China. Tibet. The Gates”
photography, Tibet, 2007, Studio “Moscow-Petersburg”

Nomination “For multidimensionality of the image and meaning”
Ms. Olga Franskevich-Eransson (Moscow, Russia)
“Vivifonda”
photography, Russia, 2008

Nomination “For love of ambient reality”
Mr. Vidas Biveinis (Lithuania)
The series “Romanticism”
photography, Lithuania, 2007

Special Award

Nomination “For the long creative life and fidelity to art”
Mr. Boris Efimov (Moscow, Russia)
“Mayakovskiy”, “Gorkiy”, “At the Exhibition in Osaka”, “The Pharaoh Cheops”
1928-1929, Russia