Russia, 119501, Moscow, Veernaya str., h. 2 – 145

Phone/fax: +7(495) 933-71-16
Đhone: (multichannel): +7(495) 225-44-91
e-mail: kulturfond_ofis@bk.ru
www.artvera.ru


feedback

rus
About the festival  
The Festival 2017  
The Festival 2016  
THE FESTIVAL 2013  
THE FESTIVAL 2012  
THE FESTIVAL 2011  
The FESTIVAL 2010  
THE FESTIVAL 2009  
THE FESTIVAL 2008  
Jury
THE FESTIVAL 2007  
How to become a participant  
Charitable Auction  
Our awards  
MASS MEDIA ABOUT US  
Contacts  
News  

MEMBERS OF THE HONORABLE JURY
OF THE SECOND MOSCOW INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF ARTS
“TRADITIONS & CONTEMPORANEITY”

Tair Salahov
the Chairman of the Jury, the National Artist of the USSR, the Russian Federation and Azerbaijan, the laureate of State Prizes of the USSR and Azerbaijan, the Vice-President of the Russian Academy of Arts

Irina Antonova
the Head of the State Pushkin Museum of Fine Arts, the full member of the Russian Academy of Arts, the Academician of the Russian Academy of Education

Antanas Sutkus
the Chairman of the Pictorialists’ Union of Lithuania, the Honoured Art Worker, the laureate of the Prize from the Lithuanian Government in the fi eld of art, awarded with a medal of the Great Lithuanian Prince Gyadiminas of VI grade

Juozas Budraitis
the Lithuanian cinema and theatre actor, the National Artist of the Lithuanian Soviet Republic, the cultural attache of the Lithuanian Embassy in Russia

George Petrescu
the Expert of the National Commission of Roumania for UNESCO, professor, art critic

Irji Suhajek
the Honoured sculptor of Czechia

Mikhail Taratuta
the international correspondent

Mikhail Moskvin-Tarkhanov
the Coordinator of the work in architecture, city planning and building complex of the State Moscow Duma

Eleonora Mitrofanova
the Head of the Russian Center of International Scientific and Cultural Cooperation in the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation

Maria Chegodaeva
the Academician of the Russian Academy of Arts, doctor of the art critics

Albina Akritas
the member of the Presidium of the Russian Academy of Arts, the full member of the Russian Academy of Arts, the Honoured Artist of the RSFSR, the National Artist of the Russian Federation

Anatoliy Bichukov
the Vice-President of the Russian Academy of Arts, the academician-secretary of the Department of sculpture, the full member of the Russian Academy of Arts, the National Artist of the RSFSR, professor

Efrem Zverkov
the full member of the Russian Academy of Arts, the Vice-President of the Russian Academy of Arts, the laureate of the State Prize of the RSFSR named after I.E. Repin and the State Prize of the Russian Federation, the National Artist of the USSR

Elena Flerova
the member of the Artists’ Union of Russia, academician, professor, the Honoured member of the Russian Academy of Arts, laureate of silver and gold medals of the Russian Academy of Arts

Dmitriy Koshelev
the member of the Presidium of the National Committee of Public Awards, the Vice-President and Colonel of the Security Department in the fi eld of Culture and Spiritual Education in the Academy of Security, Defence and Law, the member of the Presidium of the Interantional Union of Variety Performers, the member of the Writers’ Union of Russia, the member of the Presidium of the International Union of Variety Performers