Russia, 119501, Moscow, Veernaya str., h. 2 – 145

Phone/fax: +7(495) 933-71-16
Ðhone: (multichannel): +7(495) 225-44-91
e-mail: kulturfond_ofis@bk.ru
www.artvera.ru


feedback

rus
About the festival  
The Festival 2017  
The Festival 2016  
THE FESTIVAL 2013  
THE FESTIVAL 2012  
THE FESTIVAL 2011  
The FESTIVAL 2010  
THE FESTIVAL 2009  
THE FESTIVAL 2008  
THE FESTIVAL 2007  
Jury
How to become a participant  
Charitable Auction  
Our awards  
MASS MEDIA ABOUT US  
Contacts  
News  

Zurab Konstantinovich TSERETELI –      honourable member of jury. The president of Russian Academy of Arts,

                                                               national painter of USSR, RF, Georgian USR, laureate of State prize of USSR and RF

 

 

 

Tair Teimurovich SALAKHOV —             the chairman of jury, vice—president of Russian Academy of Arts, national painter of USSR,

                                                               Russia, Azerbaijan, the laureate of State Prize of USSR and Azerbaijan

 

 

 

THE MEMBERS OF JURY:

 

Efrem Ivanovich ZVERKOV –                  actual member of Russian Academy of Arts, vice—president of Russian Academy of Arts,
                                                               the laureate of State Prize of RSFSR of I.E. Repin and RF, national painter of USSR.

 

 

 

Eduard Nikolaevich DROBITSKIY  –        vice-prezident of Russian Academy of Arts, the president of Artist Internetional Federation 
                                                               of UNESCO, the president of Creative Union
of Russian Artists, actual member of Russian
                                                               Academy of Arts, the laureate of International prizes national painter of RF, honoured artist of Russia.

 

 

 

Michail Michailovich

KURILKO-RYUMIN —                              the main academic secretary of Presidium of Russian Academy of Arts, secretary of  theatric department,
                                                              actual member of Russian Academy of Art, national painter of RF, honoured artist of Northen
                                                              Osetia-Alania Republik, professor, actual member of Academy of Arts of Kyrgizskaya Repablic

 

 

 

Evgeniy Nikolaevich MAKSIMOV –         academician secretary of Painting Department of Russian Academy of Arts, actual member
                                                             
of Russian Academy of Art, honoured artist of Russian Federation, professor

 

 

 

Michael Michailovich POSOHIN —          academician secretary of Arhitecture Department of Russian Academy of Art, actual member
                                                              
of Russian Academy of Art, honoured artist of Russian Federation, the laureate State prize
                                                              
of Russian Federation, the member-correspondent of Internetional Academy of architecture, lecturer.

 

 

 

Lubov SAVELIEVA —                             actual member of Russian Academy of Art, laureate of International prizes of World Association

                                                               of glass, professor, the member of International Association of decorative glass,

                                                               honoured painter of Russian Federation.

 

 

 

Anatoly Andreevich BICHUKOV —          vice-president of Russian Academy of Arts, academican-secretary Sculpture Department,

                                                              actual member of Russian academy of Arts, national painter of RSFSR, professor

 

 

 

Antanas SUTKUS —                               the chairman of Pictorialist’s Union of Lithuanian, honoured artist, laureate of Lithuanian

                                                              Government prize in the field of arts, decorated with the order of Lithuanian

                                                              Prince Gyadiminas of IV degfees.

 

 

 

Svetin RUSEV —                                   Bulgarian painter, the professor of Bulgarian National academy of Arts, the holder of prestigious

                                                             State prizes and award of Bulgaria, international awards, the correspondent of Kjunstler haus –

                                                             Vienna, the member of Salon ”D’Oton” in Paris, the member “Nika-kai” in Tokyo, the member

                                                             of Bulgarian Academy of sciences, the chairman of Bulgarian painters’ Union (1973—1985),

                                                             the director of National Artistic Gallery (1985—1988)

 

 

 

Albina Georgievna AKRITAS —             the member of Presidium of Russian Academy of Arts, actual member of Russian Academy of Art,

                                                             honoured painter of RSFSR, the laureate of State Prize of Russian Federation

 

 

 

Mai Petrovich

MITURICH-HLEBNIKOV —                     the member of Presidium, the secretary of Drawings Department of Russian Academy of Arts,

                                                             actual member of Russian Academy of Arts, national painter RSFSR, the laureate of State Prize

                                                             of Russian Federation, professor

Members of  jury is not final. Our Fund invites. Honoured artists to become the member of our jury.

We consider with pleasure the offers concerning new candidates from the representatives of foreign countries and also subject of Russia